Solar System Ambassador Program

Meet the Ambassadors

Alabama (AL)

Doreen Forsythe, Huntsville
Dianne Martin, Mobile
William Nowell, Montgomery
Deborah Pierce, Birmingham
Lisa Shaw, Hoover

Alaska (AK)

Pamela Smelcer, Anchorage
Carolyn Stallings, Ketchican

Arkansas (AR)

Charles Hemann, Little Rock

Arizona (AZ)

Stanley Celestian, Glendale
Laurice Dee, Ph.D., Mesa
Lawrence Dunlap, Tucson
Brian Exton, Tucson
Pamela Whiffen, Phoenix

California (CA)

Charlene Aikman, Buena Park
William Chamberlin, Fullerton
Dorice S. Odell, Riverside
Douglas O'Handley, Santa Clara
Mark Pelham, Danville
Lawrence Risley, Pasadena
Tim Robertson, Canoga Park
Kathleen Scavone, Middletown
Kay Tracy, Livermore
Hildreth Walker, Jr., Los Angeles

Sidney Zafran, Torrance

Colorado (CO)

Burness Ansell, Englewood
Linda Bisbee, Denver
James Paradise, Denver
Chris Rand, Golden
John Reiss, Jr., Denver
Dan Rosen, Fruita
Lon Schlittenhart, Englewood
Mickey Schmidt, USAF Academy
Larry Sessions, Denver

Connecticut (CT)

L. Robert Ochs, Norwich

Deleware (DE)

Mary Matthes, Rehoboth Beach

Florida (FL)

Susan Borland, Tallahassee
Dave Eason, Orlando
Kye Ewing, West Palm Beach
Robert Gass, Sunrise
Robert Hillenbrand, Daytona Beach
Patrick McQuillan, Jacksonville
Mark Moldwin, Melbourne
Mary Sullivan, St. Augustine

Georgia (GA)

Mildred Chamblee, Forest Park
Michael Eric Edmondson, Columbus
Becky Lowder, Statesboro
Jerry Samples, Kennesaw
Keith Steinhurst, Gainesville
Steven Wilson, Forest Park

Hawaii (HI)

 

Iowa (IA)

Jacki Anderson, Des Moines

Idaho (ID)

Shanie Holman, Boise

Illinois (IL)

Kevin Caruso, Skokie
Paul Gunty, Chicago
Geoffrey Heberlein, Rockford
William Higgins, Batavia
Michelle Nichols, Chicago
Mary Schindewolf, Aurora
Shari Summers-Lavelli, Chicago

Indiana (IN)

Lowell Bailey, Bedford
Peggy Motes, Muncie

Kentucky (KE)

 

Kansas (KS)

 

Mark Jarboe, Tecumseh
Scott Kardel, Wichita
Darin Stephens, Overland Park

Louisiana (LA)

Toni Romanowski, Port Allen

Massachusetts (MA)

Charles Haffey, Norwood
Dan Welty, Kingston (Boston)

Maryland (MD)

Philip Holzbauer, Morganza

Maine (ME)

Phil Brookhouse, Lewiston
Dawn Rensema, E. Machias

Michigan (MI)

Donald Storck, Saginaw
Gregg Turner, Wayne

Minnesota (MN)

Virgil Boehland, Proctor
Terrence Flower, St. Paul

Missouri (MO)

Betty Paulsell, Lawson (Kansas City)
Bob Riddle, Kansas City

Mississippi (MS)

James Hill, French Camp
Gary Lazich, Jackson

Montana (MT)

 

Nevada (NA)

 

North Carolina (NC)

Lee Shapiro, Chapel Hill
Woody Taylor, Raleigh

North Dakota (ND)

 

Nebraska (NE)

Patricia Dutton, Wolbach (Hastings)
David Kriegler, Omaha

New Hampshire (NH)

Thomas Estill, Lyme
Wes Golomb, Haverhill
Sally Jensen, Plymouth

New Jersey (NJ)

Michelle Baker, Princeton
Lisa Rothenburger, Bridgewater

New Mexico (NM)

Bess Amaral, Roswell
Leonard Duda, Albuquerque
Kenn Hitchcock, Alamorgardo

New York (NY)

Lance Rudiger, Potsdam
Paul, Stengel, Water Mill
Andrew Telesca, Jr., Johnson City (Binghamton)
Penelope Terpening, Berne

Ohio (OH)

Pamela Bowers, Cincinnati
Larry Cooper, Cincinnati
Dan Glover, Cleveland
Pat Kramer, Cincinnati
Charlene Nelson, Akron
Paul Nohr, Cincinnati
Wendy O'Toole, Dayton
Sharon Shanks, Youngstown

Oklahoma (OK)

Loretta McKibben, Norman (Oklahoma City)

Oregon (OR)

Robert J. Badzik, Sutherlin
Greg Cermak, Portland
John Cowens, Grants Pass
James Dickinson, Oregon City
Robert J. Grossfeld, Sunriver
Jodie Harnden, Pendleton
Ralph Larro, Portland

Pennsylvania (PA)

Susan Batson, Pittsburgh
Craig Kochel, Lewisburg
Ann Schmiedekamp, Abington

Rhode Island (RI)

Mark Gadbois, Cumberland

South Carolina (SC)

Homer Cox, Anderson
Mark Klosinski, Taylors
Julie Phelps, Lake Wylie

South Dakota (SD)

 

Tennessee (TN)

Terry King, Nashville

Texas (TX)

John Gibbons, Austin
Janet Hallmark, Placedo
K. B. Hallmark, III, Victoria
Carol Lee Lutsinger, Brownsville
Karen Massey, Fort Worth
Marcus North, Victoria
Susan Williams, Arlington

Utah (UT)

Steven Hill, Salt Lake City

Vermont (VT)

 

Virginia (VA)

Carlos Campos,

Washington (WA)

Mary DeCoy, Sultan
John Gallagher, Port Angeles
Johnny Garcia, Onalaska (Olympia)

West Virginia (WV)

Sara Maene, Shepherdstown

Wisconsin (WI)

Theo Koupelis, Wausau

Wyoming (WY)

Scott Mecca, Cheyenne
Jim Nations, Casper
Susan Peterson, Casper